Pricing

Start free. Pay when it ships.

Every plan includes the whole platform. What changes is how much you can run at once.

Save 15%
For individuals

Free

Build something real and see it run. No card.
$0/month
No card required
  • 500 tokens to start
  • 1 vCPU · 6 GB sandbox
  • 2 GB platform storage
  • 1 seat

Standard

Steady solo work, with room to build week after week.
$49.99/month
Billed monthly
  • 1,500 tokens / month
  • 2 vCPU · 8 GB sandbox
  • 25 GB platform storage
  • 1 seat
Most popular

Professional

Double the memory, four times the storage.
$149.99/month
Billed monthly
  • 2,500 tokens / month
  • 2 vCPU · 16 GB sandbox
  • 100 GB platform storage
  • 1 seat
For organisations

Enterprise

Your whole team on one workspace, with seats managed by your admins.
$499.99/month
Billed monthly
+ $29.99 per user / month beyond the included 50
  • 7,000 tokens / month
  • 2 vCPU · 32 GB sandbox
  • 500 GB platform storage
  • 50 seats included

Compare plans

Only what differs. Everything identical across plans is listed underneath.

PlanFreeStandardProfessionalEnterprise
Tokens
Tokens included500 one-off1,500 / month2,500 / month7,000 / month
Sandbox
vCPU1222
RAM (total)6 GB8 GB16 GB32 GB
RAM per vCPU6 GB4 GB8 GB16 GB
Storage
Platform storage2 GB25 GB100 GB500 GB
Team
Included seats11150
Additional seatsNot availableNot availableNot available$29.99 / user / month

In every plan, including Free

  • The full build and preview flow
  • Workflows and the agent library
  • All six channels
  • Apps, skills and MCP servers
  • Managed Postgres
  • Git push to GitHub or GitLab
  • Source download, always
  • Top up tokens any time

Why subscribe instead of buying tokens?

Because a plan gives you more tokens for the same money — and compute and storage that buying tokens doesn't include.

Tokens per dollar, compared with buying them outright
Standard
3.0×
Plus 8 GB of memory and 25 GB of storage.
Professional
1.7×
Plus 16 GB of memory and 100 GB of storage.
Enterprise
1.4×
Plus 50 seats, 32 GB of memory and 500 GB of storage.

Annual plans stretch every figure further — 15% off the price means each dollar buys about 1.18× as much. Run out mid-month? Top up at $0.10 a token without changing plan.

Tokens and seats

$0.10 per token, at every size

Larger packs are a convenience, not a discount — the price per token never changes, so there's no best-value pack to work out.

100 tokens
$10.00
$0.10 each
500 tokens
$50.00
$0.10 each
1,000 tokens
$100.00
$0.10 each

Or any custom amount from 100 to 10,000 tokens. Topped-up tokens don't expire at the end of the month.

Seats

Individual plans are single-seat by design. Team workspaces are an Enterprise feature.

  • Free, Standard, Professional1 seat
  • Additional seats on those plansNot available
  • Enterprise, included50 users
  • Each seat beyond that$29.99 / month

Teammates signing in through the same identity provider join automatically.

Hosting

Building and previewing are included in every plan. Hosting is what you pay when an app goes live — priced per app, separate from your plan.

$9.00 per month, per app

A flat fee with generous allowances. You're only billed more if you exceed them.

Included every month
  • Bandwidth100 GB
  • Requests500,000
  • Compute50 vCPU-hours
  • Storage1 GB
  • Custom domains1

If you go over

Usage beyond the allowance is billed at these rates.

  • Bandwidth$0.15 / GB
  • Requests$0.50 / million
  • Compute$0.10 / vCPU-hour
  • Storage$0.05 / GB-month
  • Extra custom domain$1.00 / month

Prices in USD. Rates subject to change.

Questions

What is a billing token?

The unit agent work is metered in — planning, writing code, running workflows. Heavier tasks use more.

Do I need a card to start?

No. Free needs no card. You add one when you deploy or upgrade.

What's free and what isn't?

Building and previewing are free on every plan. Deploying an app is what needs a paid plan and hosting.

What if I run out of tokens?

Top up at $0.10 a token without changing plan, or move up a tier if it keeps happening.

Can I change plan later?

Yes. Upgrades take effect immediately; downgrades apply at the end of your billing period.

Do unused tokens roll over?

Plan allowances reset each period. Tokens you buy separately carry over.

You're the founder. We're the rest of the company.

Start on the free plan. No card, no trial clock, no call with sales.